"Drīvose vali ābrī kirini issi."

Translation:Actually, the men and the women are happy.

August 11, 2017

4 Comments


shayaknyc

I translated "Drīvose" as "truly" and I was told I was wrong....is truly all that different from "in truth" or "actually" ?

August 11, 2017

nitrogentriiodid

'Drējī' is 'truly', 'drīvose' is 'actually' or 'in fact'

August 5, 2018

knight33922

"men and women are actually happy" not accepted, wtf?!

August 25, 2017

Caelan_Jolley

I believe it is because you didn’t specify which men and women. That just means all men and women. It might accept “The men and the women are actually happy”.

March 17, 2018
Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.