"Thewineisofgoodquality."

Traducción:El vino es de buena calidad.

Hace 1 año

6 comentarios


SGuthrie0

More common English. "This is good quality wine." or "this wine is good quality."

Hace 1 año

marina321585

Why is good quality feminine (buena calidad) when the wine (el vino) is masculine?

Hace 4 meses

Amis612469

Parece que dice "the wine is a good quality"

Hace 1 año

SGuthrie0

Not very good. "Quality" is an adjective. The "a" need a noun to follow.

"It is a good quality wine" está bien. But NOT "the wine is a good quality."

No muy bueno. "Calidad" es un adjetivo. La "a" necesita un nombre para seguir.

Hace 6 meses

Bonifaciu
Bonifaciu

cualidad should be accepted too, I think.

Hace 11 meses
Aprende inglés en solo 5 minutos diarios. Completamente gratis.