"Kesi ñurha sētera issi."

Translation:These ones are my magic spells.

August 12, 2017

2 Comments


OliverBens6

Can someone help explain how "ñuha" changes? For example, I've tried finding "ñurha" on the Dothraki wiki, but couldn't find anything, so I look up "ñuha" on here: https://wiki.dothraki.org/High_Valyrian_Vocabulary#N and looked at the links to the tables, but I still didn't find the information I was looking for, except here (https://wiki.dothraki.org/High_Valyrian_Pronouns#Personal_pronouns) where I found "ñuha" means "my", and "ñuhon" means "mine". Would someone be able to help explain how "ñuha" works please?

August 12, 2017

H3lblad3

Ñuha changes in a variety of ways depending on which gender it's being applied to.

It's considered a Class 1 adjective.

https://wiki.dothraki.org/High_Valyrian_Adjectives#Class_I

September 19, 2017
Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.