"They see the powerful horses."

Translation:Kostōbī annī urnesi.

8/12/2017, 11:22:23 PM

3 Comments


thylluan

Why 'Kostoobii annii urnesi' is the wrong answer? I assumed that typing a double version of the vowel would make it recognised by the system as a vowel with a macron.

8/12/2017, 11:22:23 PM

Stefftabs

Your translation is correct. I would report it.

9/10/2017, 3:06:05 AM

thylluan

They already fixed it :)

9/11/2017, 7:05:29 PM
Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.