"Paja la kuku"

Translation:A thigh of a chicken

August 13, 2017

4 Comments


Ama297096

both 'chicken thigh' and 'thigh of a chicken' mean the same thing. and both versions appear throughout the course for 'paja la kuku', however sometimes one is marked as correct or incorrect. Reported (numerous times, including 13 Aug 2017)

August 13, 2017

DavidScott493272

Please some consistency, accept either 'a' or 'the' and no article so learners can move on without the frustration. Reported countless times. Good to see many of these changes are now being accepted.

May 19, 2018

EdwardThor2

Are the corrections being accepted? I admire your faith.

October 15, 2018

Catriona28475

I am pretty sure they don't have an army of developers working overtime to get all the errors fixed to a deadline. It's a few volunteers working on it when they can. So I trust that they will get there eventually. There is certainly a lot to fix.

October 15, 2018
Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.