"We are girls."

Translation:Riñi iksi.

August 13, 2017

4 Comments


hanspersson

I was marked correct (with a typo) for "riñi issi" which actually means something else. Other courses tend to say that you are wrong if your typo creates another existing word and I think that's a good idea since it makes you aware that your answer may actually mean something different than you meant.

August 13, 2017

Valerie692493

You can type? I can only select from opptions which i think is kinda cheating because tge options are always too different or obvious to mess up.

June 8, 2018

EyalKamitc

How would you write"we are the girls"?

December 16, 2018

Jhen694862

EylaKamitc it is rini iksi

May 11, 2019
Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.