1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: German
  4. >
  5. "Kann ich das Auto mieten?"

"Kann ich das Auto mieten?"

Translation:Can I rent the car?

August 13, 2017

4 Comments


RomanPolyg

I wonder how would sound :To rent an appartment" in this context.


quis_lib_duo

Kann ich die Wohnung mieten?


RomanPolyg

So the same verb is used for both situations, am I correct?


walt302149

The Riddler: When is an Auto not an Auto Batman: Of Course, the answer is when someone is using Duolingo! Commissioner Gordon: Those devilish fiends when will they ever learn!

Learn German in just 5 minutes a day. For free.