"A merge încet este frumos."

Translation:To walk slow is nice.

August 14, 2017

8 Comments


danimoser82

It should be "to walk slowly"

August 24, 2017

Ekalisood

Thank you

November 12, 2017

JaksyPaksy

Every single person on sidewalk ever when youre in a hurry

August 22, 2017

KelseyW11

Does "a merge" mean "to go" in other contexts, too?

August 14, 2017

LenaAnesia

Yup

October 6, 2017

crbratu

Yes!

February 4, 2018

1978suzukigs750

Slowly

March 27, 2019

Pop60

What is needed here, as others have said, is the adverb, SLOWLY, just as the Romanian word is itself an adverb.

April 18, 2019
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.