"Bony jenti urnes."

Translation:That one sees the leader.

August 14, 2017

4 Comments


OliverBens1

I thought it would be "That leader sees", but because "The leader" is in the accusative case, I guess you can tell it's "That one sees the leader".

Leader:

  1. Nominative: Jentys (Singular), Jentyssy (Plural).
  2. Accusative: Jenti (Singular), Jentii (Plural).
August 14, 2017

benulo

How would you say, "He sees that leader"?

August 28, 2018

tebkanlo

Bony is a nominative here, I guess you should use it in genitive form, but I'm not sure which is. I only know Kesy genitive form should be Keson

November 9, 2018

tiotiotiolan

Jenti urnes, I think

November 5, 2018
Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.