"Lui è l'ingegnere, lei l'architetto."

Tradução:Ele é o engenheiro, ela a arquiteta.

August 14, 2017

9 Comentários


MarceldeCarvalho

Não está havendo concordância, pois ela é "a arquiteta". Por exemplo: ele é o arquiteto e ela é a arquiteta.

August 14, 2017

[conta desativada]

    I don't know how to explain but both versions are right, but yours with the addition of è is the right one.

    If i say lui è l'ingeniere e lei...with a small pause, pointing her with the finger...l'architetto; but grammaticaly is right your version.

    August 15, 2017

MarceldeCarvalho

    I got it. But my concern is not about the italian version. I believe it's right. In portuguese we make distinction between "arquiteto" (for man) and "arquiteta" (for woman). Translating to portuguese the correct is "ele é o engenheiro, ela a arquiteta". I think Duolingo should accept this one. ;)

    August 15, 2017

    [conta desativada]

      Ok, as always i misunderstood xD.

      August 15, 2017

MarceldeCarvalho

      Oh, please don't worry. My 1st example was not so clear. ;P

      August 15, 2017

eliane769140

      sem concordancia verbal

      October 2, 2018

RafaRiff

      Como é "architetto", o certo não seria "ele é o engenheiro, você o arquiteto"?

      April 2, 2019

Claudio_Resende

      "lei"=ela. "tu"=VOCE ou TU em portugues

      June 2, 2019

RafaRiff

      "Lei" também é a forma polida da 2ª pessoa, corresponde a algo como "o senhor", "a senhora".

      Até porque "ela" não pode ser o "arquiteto".

      June 2, 2019
      Aprenda Italiano em apenas 5 minutos por dia. De graça.