"I really like my colleagues."

Translation:J'aime vraiment mes collègues.

March 9, 2013

4 Comments


framericaine128

What is wrong with "J'aime bien mes collègues" instead of "J'aime vraiment..."?

August 27, 2013

Yuujen

I don't think aimer bien conveys the same intensity as aimer vraiment; it's more like saying I like a bit more than usual.... I could be wrong, however.

December 5, 2013

SummerSun

Why does 'vraiment' have to go after the verb and not before?

March 9, 2013

cmswahoo

In French adverbs come after the verb, just like (most) adjectives come after the noun they describe

August 9, 2013
Learn French in just 5 minutes a day. For free.