Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Calculatorul are o tastatură și un monitor."

Translation:The computer has a keyboard and a monitor.

1 year ago

1 Comment


nahuatl1939
nahuatl1939

interesting lesson. i learned a lot of english words which I never use and would therefore have made translation difficult, were it not because the romanian words are mostly close to French ( my mother-tongue.)It would definitely be easier and quicker for me to learn Romanian with a French basis but using DUO allows me to refresh my english, a language which I don't speak very often since more than 25 years because I live in South America. ( my basic daily languages are French-Spanish and Swiss German).with a sprinkling of German, Italian and Portuguese,

1 year ago