"Por que vós não a aceitais?"

Tradução:Perché non la accettate?

August 15, 2017

3 Comentários


EllenWaltrick

Não poderia ser "l'accettate" ao invés de "la accettate"?

August 15, 2017

[conta desativada]

    It's right. Both are right despite when we speak is common to say "l'accettate" because it doesn't sound good to ears because of the double "a" too close.

    Probably the only case when you hear "la" is because you want to emphasize the object.

    Por quê não o aceitam esta resposta? Perché non lo/ la accettate questa risposta?

    in any case use l' that is always right xD.

    August 15, 2017

EllenWaltrick

    grazie

    August 15, 2017
    Aprenda Italiano em apenas 5 minutos por dia. De graça.