"Де моя дитина?"

Translation:Where is my child?

August 15, 2017

4 Comments


Ljosha12345

Українска: Де моя дитина? Русский: Где мой ребёнок?

August 15, 2017

[deactivated user]

    Just for the completeness’ sake, Belarusian is «Дзе маё дзіцё?» (Dzie majo dzicio) :)

    August 15, 2017

Ljosha12345

    Really? It is really cool that you speak Belarusian! I speak Russian which I am proud of and learning Ukrainian. If I ever learn Ukrainian, it would be cool to learn Belorusian but that would be hard because there is no like duolingo course or anything for it

    August 19, 2017

Coronadepl

    I was marked wrong for "where is my girl?" If дитина means a female child, why can I not use "girl"?

    June 25, 2018
    Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.