"Chúng tôi cần những công nghệ mới nhất để tiếp tục dự án này."

Translation:We need the latest technologies to continue this project.

August 16, 2017

2 Comments


CBlondie

Technology should be accepted as a plural word

August 16, 2017

wordgeek416

công nghệ 工藝 "technology; craft"

  • Mandarin: gōngyì
  • Cantonese: gung1 ngai6
  • Minnan: kang-gē

tiếp tục 接續 "continue"

  • Mandarin: jīexù
  • Cantonese: zip3 zuk6
  • Sixian Hakka: chiap-siu̍k
  • Minnan: chiap-sio̍k

dự án 預案 "plan" (note difference in meaning)

  • Mandarin: yù'àn
  • Cantonese: jyu6 on3
February 27, 2018
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.