"Vali ābrī līrisi."

Translation:The men and the women smile.

August 16, 2017

11 Comments
This discussion is locked.


NhokuGamer

Interessante como 3 Palavras se tornaram 7 , muito dahora esse lance de idiomas por que cada idioma tem uma forma de falar e fonéticas diferentes e ate mesmo maneiras na qual devemos anexar as palavras entre si para no idioma fazer sentido , to gostando desse idioma , espero não confundir ordens futuramente por essa forma de escrever e.e


TobyBartels

É possível usar apenas 5 palavras em inglês — ‘The men and women smile.’ — ou até mesmo 4 — ‘Men and women smile.’ (com um significado diferente).


PaintedButterfly

How do you get the accents above the letters? I mean, even without the accents Duo accepts it anyways, but I would like to practice where all the accents go. Right now, I just struggle with spelling the words correctly, but still. It is important to recognize where the accents are placed, and it is difficult to do so without putting it into practice.

Any help?


EternamenteOra

Would also like to know this! Did you ever figure it out?


freezedpop

I think if you hold a key down, the accent options show up :)


UitoriCoru

Vali aabrii nagesi; vali aabrii liirisi.


Joo408219

Não poderia ser: " os homens e mulheres estão sorrindo" ?


Cashkiller3.0

Had it all right was wrong ❤❤❤????


PauloRocha564172

It would be the same thing as to say "the men and women are smilling"?

Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.