1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Romanian
  4. >
  5. "They are young and beautiful…

"They are young and beautiful."

Translation:Ei sunt tineri și frumoși.

August 16, 2017

4 Comments


Jordan880932

Why can you not use ele instead of ei?


potestasity

As long as you keep the adjective gender agreement: "Ele sunt tinere și frumoase." (if this was rejected, it's an error and it should be reported)


Daulken

Reporting apparently doesn't do anything.


Mike176398

This is a practice. Yet, I am seeing words not previously shown.

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.