1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: High Valyrian
  4. >
  5. "Gevie ābra Viserȳ zoklākos."

"Gevie ābra Viserȳ zoklākos."

Translation:The beautiful woman is enticing Viserys.

August 17, 2017

3 Comments


ReinerSelb

i'm confused because dothraki.org says "zoklākogon" stands with a dative, but "Viserȳ" seems to be the locative.


Bergkvist84

It's been changed in the vocabulary to locative :)


ReinerSelb

true. i made a post in the general discussion about this, and MadLatinist responded that it was wrong in the wiki. now everything is fine :).

Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.