"Gevio zaldrīzoti botē baelan."

Translation:I help the beautiful dragons' work.

August 17, 2017

5 Comments


Aeronautix

"I help (with) the beautiful dragons' work"?

November 15, 2017

AnoNymous639063

Correct.

May 11, 2019

Killer_Rabbit

Since Locative = in, on or at, it helps me to look at this as "I help (in) the beautiful dragons' work"

May 31, 2019

ReinerSelb

"correct solution" says "... *dragon's work". this is wrong bc "gevio zaldrīzoti" is genitive plural, as correctly shown above.

August 18, 2017

ReinerSelb

another version: "... *dragons work"

August 18, 2017
Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.