"My fathers are good."

Translation:Ñuhi kepi sȳri issi.

8/17/2017, 3:00:04 PM

4 Comments


kprask

Why does "good" need to appear after "fathers" in this case?

8/17/2017, 3:00:04 PM

Celeste624232

I think because the word is placed afterwards in the initial sentence but maybe its something else.

5/20/2018, 1:37:15 AM

KarthikaSr1

Nuhi kepi syz ... whats wrong with it...? Doesn't it mean the same...? if not please teach us the difference

9/1/2017, 10:36:30 AM

BrunoSenra

"Syyri" needs to be in the plural (not singular "syz") for the sentence to be ok...

6/4/2018, 2:35:32 AM
Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.