"Tôi không cuộc hẹn với bác tuần này."

Translation:I do not have any appointment with the doctor this week.

August 17, 2017

3 Comments


Lechuza-chouette

One of the "correct answers" is " I do not have appointment with the doctor this week." It should be " I do not have an appointment with the doctor this week."

August 17, 2017

JanetHoski1

There is no "any" in this phrase. I think it should read: "I do not have a doctor appointment this week". The article is needed in English

March 10, 2018

Dan553966

In mid-Atlantic U. S. we would say, "I don't have a doctor's appointment this week." (Yes, we use the possesive, "doctor's.")

January 8, 2019
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.