"Wednesday, at one o'clock PM I have an appointment at the physician."

Translation:Miercuri la ora treisprezece eu am o programare la doctor.

August 17, 2017

3 Comments


ioanafery

"unu dupa amiaz─â" should also would for 1pm

Also "doctor" and "medic" are synonyms

August 17, 2017

David459689

This sentence is complete nonsense in English. You cannot say "at one o'clock pm", it is simply wrong. Also what does "at the physician" mean? I assume it means "with the doctor". Fairly certain the word "physician" disappeared four hundred years ago in British English.

November 16, 2018

David459689

Any chance of changing this, please, Duolingo owl? The English is impossible!

January 23, 2019
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.