"Dormim pentru suntem obosiți."

Translation:We sleep because we are tired.

August 18, 2017

6 Comments


Sandra_Moellney

What's the difference between "din cauză că" and "pentru că"?

September 2, 2018

nahuatl1939

origin of "obositi" please ?

August 18, 2017

potestasity

Bulgarian "oboseja" and Serbian "obositi". https://dexonline.ro/definitie/obosi

August 18, 2017

nahuatl1939

many thanks. so it is directly from Serbian..I looked at my Russian dictionary and it is ystalii. quite different

August 18, 2017

Stephanus38703

Why not "let's sleep"?

October 30, 2017

conlaff

Well that would make it a command which is pretty different

April 8, 2018
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.