1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Romanian
  4. >
  5. "Tu nu mai auzi?"

"Tu nu mai auzi?"

Translation:Do you not hear anymore?

August 18, 2017

3 Comments


musicman31973

I put "You don't hear anymore?" Any thoughts?


EmmaMitche89062

I can't be sure, sorry, but I do think it should be accepted, and means the same thing. I could be thinking of the Spanish word order however. I put exactly the same thing. But it is good to know that other people think along the same lines.


DeenaKinsm1

I answered, "Can you not hear anymore?" Because it doesn't use a question word. Should this be accepted as correct?

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.