1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Russian
  4. >
  5. "много лошадей"

"много лошадей"

Translation:many horses

August 19, 2017

6 Comments


MusicFFM

Why is it Genitive? I.e. why лошадей and лошади?


Andrew-Lin

You use genitive case after много, I think.


VladKon

много КОГО? ЧЕГО? лощадей. that's why - Genitive


Josef986145

the audio is not understandable


Accalion

I always think лошадь is lion ugh :(


DazelGuudFoxah

Horse -> лошадь

Lion -> лев

Learn Russian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.