"Do you study or do you work?"

Translation:Studieren Sie oder arbeiten Sie?

August 19, 2017

6 Comments


AyonKhan1

what is wrong with this answer "Studierst du oder arbeitest du?"

August 19, 2017

quis_lib_duo

Nothing. It is a correct translation.

August 19, 2017

V2Blast

It was accepted for me.

March 17, 2018

PhilologistMi-Mi

What's wrong with 'Studierst du oder arbeitest'? I thought German could distribute a noun/pronoun to more than one verb.

July 18, 2019

JohnGrady1

Is this plural, singular, or both?

May 16, 2018

john204

What's wrong with the informal language 'Du studierst oder arbeitest?'?

April 23, 2019
Learn German in just 5 minutes a day. For free.