"Azantyssy iksāt."

Translation:You are knights.

August 20, 2017

6 Comments


um6661138

i put 'you are all swordsman' but was marked wrong bc i left out 'the'...... lame sauce

September 15, 2017

Deact1vated_User

But I don't wanna be a swordsman!

January 21, 2018

TylerGilli

I put you are knights, but it wants 'the'

August 20, 2017

chunkylefunga

You are knights works now, must have been corrected.

August 29, 2017

BriCrossley

I wonder where the article is indicated in this sentence. In the others, articles are implied ( as in Russian.)

December 8, 2017

scotty17587

you are knights doesnt sound correct

January 7, 2019
Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.