Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"To say goodbye is hard."

Translation:A spune la revedere e greu.

1 year ago

4 Comments


mckara
mckara

It would have been nice to see the word r─âmas before asking us for its definition.

11 months ago

cheryl631015

the response said a spune ramas bun e greu (not la revedere) what does that mean??

1 year ago

Petru33695

If you break the sentence into smaller pieces it comes down to 'a spune' is to say, 'ramas bun' is good bye and 'e greu' means 'is hard'. In this case they used 'e' but it could be also 'este' if I understood correct.

6 months ago

Marcus639215

ramas bun means farewell

1 month ago