"To say goodbye is hard."

Translation:A spune la revedere e greu.

August 20, 2017

4 Comments


mckara

It would have been nice to see the word r─âmas before asking us for its definition.

September 26, 2017

cheryl631015

the response said a spune ramas bun e greu (not la revedere) what does that mean??

August 20, 2017

Petru33695

If you break the sentence into smaller pieces it comes down to 'a spune' is to say, 'ramas bun' is good bye and 'e greu' means 'is hard'. In this case they used 'e' but it could be also 'este' if I understood correct.

March 14, 2018

Marcus639215

ramas bun means farewell

August 21, 2018
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.