1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Romanian
  4. >
  5. "Sunt amare."

"Sunt amare."

Translation:They are bitter.

August 22, 2017

19 Comments


SultanAlush

ummm i wrote they are bitter and got an incorrect response


Istorik1129

Du mot « amer » en français ?


crbratu

Du latin "amarus" :-)


keltreed22

Because you dont have to use a pronoun in Romanian this could be "I am" also. It depends on context


GeoMan2

No, because "amare" is plural.


GeoMan2

No, because "amare" is plural.


GeoMan2

No, because "amare" is plural.


GeoMan2

No, because "amare" is plural.


GeoMan2

No, because "amare" is plural.


GeoMan2

No, because "amare" is plural.


GeoMan2

No, because "amare" is plural.


GeoMan2

No, because "amare" is plural.


GeoMan2

No, because "amare" is plural.


GeoMan2

No, because "amare" is plural.


GeoMan2

No, because "amare" is plural.


GeoMan2

No, because "amare" is plural.


GeoMan2

No, because "amare" is plural.


GeoMan2

No, because "amare" is plural.


GeoMan2

No, because "amare" is plural.

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.