"Sunt amare."

Translation:They are bitter.

August 22, 2017

19 Comments


SultanAlush

ummm i wrote they are bitter and got an incorrect response

August 22, 2017

Istorik1129

Du mot « amer » en français ?

November 27, 2017

crbratu

Du latin "amarus" :-)

September 6, 2018

keltreed22

Because you dont have to use a pronoun in Romanian this could be "I am" also. It depends on context

January 6, 2018

GeoMan2

No, because "amare" is plural.

April 5, 2018

GeoMan2

No, because "amare" is plural.

April 5, 2018

GeoMan2

No, because "amare" is plural.

April 5, 2018

GeoMan2

No, because "amare" is plural.

April 5, 2018

GeoMan2

No, because "amare" is plural.

April 5, 2018

GeoMan2

No, because "amare" is plural.

April 5, 2018

GeoMan2

No, because "amare" is plural.

April 5, 2018

GeoMan2

No, because "amare" is plural.

April 5, 2018

GeoMan2

No, because "amare" is plural.

April 5, 2018

GeoMan2

No, because "amare" is plural.

April 5, 2018

GeoMan2

No, because "amare" is plural.

April 5, 2018

GeoMan2

No, because "amare" is plural.

April 5, 2018

GeoMan2

No, because "amare" is plural.

April 5, 2018

GeoMan2

No, because "amare" is plural.

April 5, 2018

GeoMan2

No, because "amare" is plural.

April 5, 2018
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.