"Cânți puternic!"

Translation:You sing strongly!

August 23, 2017

4 Comments


KelseyW11

Would this also mean "sing well", "sing forcefully", or both?

August 23, 2017

Lurch_M

Doesn't singing forcefully mean the same thing as singing strongly?
Anyway, this does not have anything to do with singing well.

August 23, 2017

KelseyW11

I think you could sing forcefully, with a lot of gusto and noise, but not well. Doing something "strongly" often means that you're doing it with skill.

August 23, 2017

Martie730972

Loudly, firmly, powerfully

August 11, 2018
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.