Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Az ajándékok"

Translation:The presents

11 months ago

6 Comments


vasvariistvan

the gifts?

11 months ago

HeruMornie
HeruMornie

That is perfect, too!

9 months ago

vasvariistvan

Thank you.

9 months ago

weitzhandler

Not accepted. Reported.

5 months ago

Eric628278

Why not ez?

11 months ago

meowagain
meowagain

"az" is a definite article here. "ez" means "this"

11 months ago