"Az ajándékok"

Translation:The presents

1 year ago

6 Comments


vasvariistvan

the gifts?

1 year ago

HeruMornie

That is perfect, too!

1 year ago

vasvariistvan

Thank you.

1 year ago

weitzhandler

Not accepted. Reported.

1 year ago

[deactivated user]

    Why not ez?

    1 year ago

meowagain

    "az" is a definite article here. "ez" means "this"

    1 year ago
    Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.