"Esunabuenabanda."

Translation:It is a good band.

5 years ago

7 Comments


Dormouse

What, Slayer?

5 years ago

mattmoran

How would you say "It is a fine band"?

5 years ago

JodiBeth

Can banda be used like a music group also or just hair band?

5 years ago

Jeanine
Jeanine

Does banda mean band AND side?

5 years ago

riotgorl

"banda" can also mean strip so why can't "Es una buena banda" also mean "it is a good strip"? It's not as if the sentence was given clear context to mean only one thing.

5 years ago

itsmeannib

this is where i get very frustrated . . . at one point we are given the translation of "banda" as "sash" and yet now "it is a good sash" is wrong. can anyone explain please? thanks!!!

5 years ago

FionZheng

should banda be put in front of buena?

5 years ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.