"Chúng tôi không xấu tính."

Translation:We are not mean.

August 23, 2017

6 Comments


ALucyPhan

We are not mean = chúng tôi không sấu tính

August 23, 2017

Huy_Ngo

xấu*

August 24, 2017

ALucyPhan

that's right! thanks a lot

August 31, 2017

JCMcGee

We are above average....

February 27, 2018

WyattWutang

Is "xấu tính" similar to "khó tính"? Both seem to me to mean something similar like "bad" or "hard" personality (tính). I mention "khó tính" because that's what was described in another Vietnamese class as the closest meaning to the adjective "mean"

August 3, 2018

John415149

why is that we can just use không here instead of không phải là?

July 1, 2019
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.