"Negyvenöt város, negyvenöt étterem!"

Translation:Forty-five cities, forty-five restaurants!

1 year ago

4 Comments


crquack1

Yet again, although it gives both meanings, the assessment penalizes one for using "town" instead of "city". Why? There is nothing in the context that would indicate preference of one over the other.

7 months ago

99927540
99927540

What is this sentence supposed to mean?

1 year ago

meowagain
meowagain

pretty much what it says. if someone were to create a show where they visited 45 restaurants in 45 different cities, this could be the tagline

1 year ago

99927540
99927540

Ha Ha, thanks! :)

1 year ago
Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.