"Negyvenöt város, negyvenöt étterem!"

Translation:Forty-five cities, forty-five restaurants!

August 23, 2017

5 Comments


crquack1

Yet again, although it gives both meanings, the assessment penalizes one for using "town" instead of "city". Why? There is nothing in the context that would indicate preference of one over the other.

February 21, 2018

Ben.Duthie

What is this sentence supposed to mean?

August 23, 2017

meowagain

pretty much what it says. if someone were to create a show where they visited 45 restaurants in 45 different cities, this could be the tagline

August 23, 2017

Ben.Duthie

Ha Ha, thanks! :)

August 24, 2017

zblPqq

45 város, 45 étterem

April 6, 2019
Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.