1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Romanian
  4. >
  5. "Orice vezi este al tău."

"Orice vezi este al tău."

Translation:Everything you see is yours.

August 24, 2017

10 Comments


rapuchan

Mufasa îi spune lui Simba.


lcates55

What? The curtains?


slackbeard

no, not the curtains lad!


lcates55

Do you have huge . . . tracts of land?


olb38

Is it rule what I hear " orce" with no "i" pronounsend?


UlfGManneb

Why is "All you see is yours" not accepted?


Patrick154626

same !
I answer All what you see is yours and it is refused too!

All what you see = Everything you see* or not?


zoetrope

"all what you see" is not correct in English. You could say either "all you see" or "all that you see".


Gzeebzee

Do they show "Supermarket Sweep" in Romania?


olb38

Or my mistake?

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.