Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Eu lucrez cu un traducător frumos."

Translation:I work with a handsome translator.

1 year ago

4 Comments


DavidRomanH

"I work with an attractive translator" should be accessible here. Beautiful in English tends to be used for a woman, handsome implies a man, attractive is gender neutral.

1 year ago

MichaelLongspear

Handsome is used because traducător is masculine

10 months ago

WestleyT

Difference between lucrez and muncest?

4 months ago

DavidPering

As "frumos" often just means "nice", can it also be accepted here?

2 months ago