Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Ik hoor iets onder het huis."

Translation:I hear something under the house.

11 months ago

7 Comments


Exochroma

Sounds like a line out of a horror story!

10 months ago

Isogashii

The Dutch is coming from inside the house!

8 months ago

Tiffanyc1987

Darn raccoons!!

11 months ago

Helen613612
Helen613612

Nee, het is maar de muizen! (I think...)

10 months ago

Bruce_OBrien

Nee, het is maar de muizen! (I think...)

Helen613612 - Zijn jouw muizen klompen dragen?

4 months ago

SeanMeaneyPL
SeanMeaneyPL

I guess "over het huis" could mean either "over (above) the house" or "about (concerning) the house"? Does onder have any other meanings?

1 month ago

...978215

It means "under"

1 month ago