"Ik hoor iets onder het huis."

Translation:I hear something under the house.

1 year ago

8 Comments


Exochroma

Sounds like a line out of a horror story!

1 year ago

Isogashii

The Dutch is coming from inside the house!

11 months ago

Tiffanyc1987

Darn raccoons!!

1 year ago

Helen613612
Helen613612

Nee, het is maar de muizen! (I think...)

1 year ago

Bruce_OBrien

Nee, het is maar de muizen! (I think...)

Helen613612 - Zijn jouw muizen klompen dragen?

7 months ago

MentalPinball
MentalPinball

*dragen jouw/je muizen klompen?

2 months ago

SeanMeaneyPL
SeanMeaneyPL

I guess "over het huis" could mean either "over (above) the house" or "about (concerning) the house"? Does onder have any other meanings?

4 months ago

...978215

It means "under"

4 months ago
Learn Dutch in just 5 minutes a day. For free.