1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: High Valyrian
  4. >
  5. "Kirine ābra iksan."

"Kirine ābra iksan."

Translation:I am a happy woman.

August 24, 2017

6 Comments


Gaasuba

I'm not sure of the difference between Kirini and Kirine


PNEA433

I believe kirini is plural


Krazy.Kat

This seems a rather odd thing to say. Unless you were putting the emphasis on your gender, I don't see why woman is necessary. Perhaps this is just an odd High Valyrian side effect.


Gaasuba

It could be that the thing that makes you happy is relevant to your gender. Like if you get a box of really quality pads one month and are like "I'm one happy woman~~"


Yoomeye

ugh i keep getting this wrong im so :(


GiveItAGue

I heard iska instead of iksan and it still counted it correctly?

Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.
Get started