"Kirine ābra iksan."

Translation:I am a happy woman.

August 24, 2017

4 Comments


Krazy.Kat

This seems a rather odd thing to say. Unless you were putting the emphasis on your gender, I don't see why woman is necessary. Perhaps this is just an odd High Valyrian side effect.

August 24, 2017

Gaasuba

It could be that the thing that makes you happy is relevant to your gender. Like if you get a box of really quality pads one month and are like "I'm one happy woman~~"

November 1, 2017

Gaasuba

I'm not sure of the difference between Kirini and Kirine

November 1, 2017

PNEA433

I believe kirini is plural

May 18, 2018
Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.