"Zonder grafieken kunnen we jouw artikel niet accepteren."

Translation:Without graphs, we cannot accept your article.

1 year ago

2 Comments


Wei-Da
Plus

Just out of curiosity, what is the translation of "graphics" in Dutch? I was typing "Without graphics, we cannot accept your article" - which sounds quite common like a peer-reviewer or an editor :)

6 months ago

Sophie433903

In this case I would translate graphics as "afbeeldingen", although this is a broader term. Another possibility might be "illustraties".

6 months ago
Learn Dutch in just 5 minutes a day. For free.