Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Zonder grafieken kunnen we jouw artikel niet accepteren."

Translation:Without graphs, we cannot accept your article.

1 year ago

2 Comments


Wei-Da

Just out of curiosity, what is the translation of "graphics" in Dutch? I was typing "Without graphics, we cannot accept your article" - which sounds quite common like a peer-reviewer or an editor :)

1 month ago

Sophie433903
Sophie433903

In this case I would translate graphics as "afbeeldingen", although this is a broader term. Another possibility might be "illustraties".

1 month ago