"You write the message and the letter."

Translation:Voi scrieți mesajul și scrisoarea.

August 25, 2017

4 Comments


gstanescu84

THis could be singular or plural. Needs clarification for learner

August 25, 2017

FraAleDes

for english speakers it's really hard to determine singular or not. only old english can help (thou and you) But as i'm french i had no difficulties to.... Naah just kidding the sentence in english doesn't helped to translate correctly ;) The only help i got as french is that we have "vous" for the english plural you.

January 27, 2019

mascha53

"Scrii mesajul și scrisoarea" should also be accepted.

October 17, 2017

Robert909880

Naspa

August 30, 2017
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.