"Eu sunt managerul la acest restaurant."

Translation:I am the manager at this restaurant.

August 25, 2017

5 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Vlad911716

Eu sunt managerul acestui* restaurant


Lurch_M

That's the Romanian equivalent for "I am the manager OF this restaurant". But I agree that most people would rather phrase it the same way you did.


travel.linguist

Is it correctly pronounced like an English speaker would do or not?


Renardo_11

Romanians seem to pronounce ”manager” the Romanian way, like in the audio: with two clear ”a” (like English ”but”) and with the stress on the last sylllable.

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.