1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Ukrainian
  4. >
  5. "Кожний рік українці святкуют…

"Кожний рік українці святкують Пасху у інший день. Але, звичайно, це неділя."

Translation:Every year Ukrainians celebrate Easter on a different day. But of course it is Sunday.

August 26, 2017

4 Comments


Andrzej582310

They just gave me the whole answer. I've never seen that in any other course.


BryanSullo

Me too. That was odd.


zenjoesepp

Got it wrong because I used "в" instead of "у"... come on.


Ser229339

The answer is still given...(17.02.18)

Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.