"Кожний рік українці святкують Пасху у інший день. Але, звичайно, це неділя."

Translation:Every year Ukrainians celebrate Easter on a different day. But of course it is Sunday.

August 26, 2017

4 Comments


Andrzej582310

They just gave me the whole answer. I've never seen that in any other course.

August 26, 2017

BryanSullo

Me too. That was odd.

October 9, 2017

zenjoesepp

Got it wrong because I used "в" instead of "у"... come on.

August 29, 2017

Ser229339

The answer is still given...(17.02.18)

February 17, 2018
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.