"My sole is red and it hurts."

Translation:A talpam piros és fáj.

1 year ago

4 Comments


Ishana92
Ishana92

is "faj" a verb or an adjective (wirhout van like piros) here?

1 year ago

meowagain
meowagain

it's a verb

1 year ago

vvsey
vvsey

An interesting one because it is normally only used in the third person. (Of course we can always have an informal conversation with our body parts that hurt.)

1 year ago

RyagonIV
RyagonIV

I could see myself saying "Fájsz nekem" when stuck in a conversation with someone annoying. :´)

10 months ago
Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.