"Take what you want!"

Translation:Ia ce dorești!

August 26, 2017

8 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Amboahaolo

What is the difference between "vrei" and "dorești" ?


impvam

Why is 'a lua' conjugated to "ia" here, and not "iei" for the 2nd-person singular?


cosmo-pedant

Oh, so the imperative only exists for the second person, singular and plural, but not for the first person plural. Okay!


Coriander18

why when you hover over the word does it say ia and then when you write it comes up la instead there is no 'take' that I can see.


KevinSmith777042

It is not la but Ia the font is not clear for a capital i! Fooled me too!


OJCBK

Can one use Ia ce tu vrei?


Simeni27

I wrote: ia orice vrei and it was rejectwd, but the translation i choosed is correct!

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.