Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Vandaag is eerder dan morgen."

Translation:Today is earlier than tomorrow.

11 months ago

4 Comments


David862885

What's the difference between eerder and vroeger?

11 months ago

Dutchesse722
Dutchesse722

Both can mean earlier. Vroeger is also often used to mean in the past, for example Vroeger toen ik jong was....

11 months ago

Susie376399

confusing when you use the word morgenfor tomorrow

7 months ago

xMerrie
xMerrie
Mod

Always. :)

7 months ago