"Czy ona to przeczyta?"

Translation:Will she read it?

August 27, 2017

6 Comments


Walkinthedog

How about adding, will she read this. It makes sense.

August 27, 2017

Pan.Daniel

Hi, 'Will she read this?' is already accepted as an answer.

August 27, 2017

Walkinthedog

I tried it and it got rejected, computers are good but not always perfect.

August 27, 2017

Walkinthedog

We used to say, bedzie to czytala

January 30, 2018

Jellei

Sure, but that's "She will be reading", a different grammatical construction.

February 1, 2018

Witowt

"Will she have read it" us the actual meaning here

November 4, 2018
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.