"Meus cavalos"

Translation:My horses

March 10, 2013

9 Comments


androghost

why not minho cavalos ?

March 10, 2013

Paulenrique

Ive never heard of minho in portuguese. The masculine for minha is meu.

March 10, 2013

androghost

aha. thank you :)

March 10, 2013

Paulenrique

Masculine: (o) meu - singular, (os) meus - plural; Feminine: (a) minha - singular, (as) minhas - plural. I think you will find some more insights on possessive topic.

March 10, 2013

Gailzinha15

Very helpful. Thank you.

December 11, 2015

Derek754964

thank you ... I'm understanding now ... should I ignore minho etc ...

March 20, 2017

meeyounkim

what is the different between "meu " "meus " ? i don't get it

September 4, 2014

DanielTietz

meu = singular / meus = plural

meu cavalo

meus cavalos

September 17, 2014
Learn Portuguese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.