"Where is my key? Here it is."

Translation:Де мій ключ? Ось він.

August 27, 2017

4 Comments


Jamil007

Why "ось" alone is not correct

August 27, 2017

sagitta145
Mod

28.08 it is correct. I guess someone added it after your comment, thanks :)

August 28, 2017

Garli2

Why is it translated into він?

October 5, 2017

sagitta145
Mod

Because "ключ" is a masculine word in Ukrainian.

October 9, 2017
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.