"Ik wil knuffelen!"

Translation:I want to cuddle!

1 year ago

4 Comments


luyinggao

why not "i want to hug"

1 year ago

Dutchesse722

Should be an accepted translation as well. Please report if it's not.

1 year ago

phb2013

I reported it Oct. 26, 2017. A "hug" is a noun. "To hug" is a verb. Is "knuffel" a Dutch word meaning "hug"?

1 year ago

Pieter235124

'Een knuffel' can mean a hug or a cuddly toy, e.g. a teddy bear or plushy.

9 months ago
Learn Dutch in just 5 minutes a day. For free.